}

The Governing Body

Sally Eaton
1 B.Ed FRSA IfL
Executive Head

Richard Carleton
2
Chair of Governors

Sally Morrison
3
Vice Chair of Governors

Sir Christopher Ball
4
Member

Rev. Robin Morrison
5
Member

Sarah Counter
6
Member

Louise Killian
7
Governor

Shirley Field
8
Governor

Vinod Mahi
9
Governor

Manjula Odedra
10
Governor

Avril Read
11
Governor

Samantha Bifolco
12
Governor

Julian Kelly
13
Governor

Krishna Bilimoria
14
Governor

The School Leadership Team

James Petrie

Head of Lower School

Jan Fallows

Head of Upper School

Michele Bradbeer

Head of Inclusion & SENCO

Elizabeth Hall

Deputy Head of Lower School

Catriona Eadie

Head of Children's Services

Danni Bachmann

Head Mentor/Coach

Shane Broderick

Deputy Head of Upper School

Alex Steele

Assistant Head of Upper School

Year Group Co-Ordinators

Kayleigh Teeder
Reception
Michelangelo Class

Victoria Gomez - Middleton
Year 1
Rubens Class

Jennifer Hurley
Year 2
Kauffman Class

Alexandra Steele
Year 3
Renoir Class

Louise Killian
Year 4
Matisse Class

Matt Rabiasz
Year 5
Van Gogh Class

Shane Broderick
Year 6
Warhol Class

Class Teachers

Kayleigh Teeder
Reception (1)
Michelangelo Class

Cindy Tobin
Reception (2)
Leonardo Class

Tarundeep Samra
Reception (3)
Raphael Class

Nicolle Broderick
Reception (4)
Donatello Class

Victoria Gomez - Middleton
Year 1 (1)
Rubens Class

Elizabeth Hall
Year 1 (2)
Beale Class

Emma Andrews
Year 1 (3)
Rembrandt Class

Kirandeep Sidhu
Year 1 (4)
Goya Class

Jennifer Hurley
Year 2 (1)
Kauffman Class

Megan Pound
Year 2 (2)
Blake Class

Natalie Brown
Year 2 (3)
Constable Class

Meriem Bouzaiene
Year 2 (4)
Turner Class

Alexandra Steele
Year 3 (1)
Renoir Class

Gee Lakhanpal
Year 3 (2)
Monet Class

Attia Hussain
Year 3 (3)
Cassatt

Blanca Cuenca-Sesmero
Year 3 (4)
Rousseau Class

Louise Killian
Year 4 (1)
Matisse Class

Kate Shephard
Year 4 (2)
Degas Class

Donna Yete
Year 4 (3)
Klee Class

Priya Basra
Year 4 (4)
O'Keefe Class

Matt Rabiasz
Year 5 (1)
Van Gogh Class

Hannah Stanfield
Year 5 (2)
Kandinsky Class

Rebecca Kilkie
Year 5 (3)
Miro Class

Brogan DeVoil
Year 5 (4)
Hepworth Class

Shane Broderick
Year 6 (1)
Warhol Class

Danielle Bosman
Year 6 (2)
Dali Class

Lukasz Pliszka
Year 6 (3)
Rego Class

Toni Foster
Year 6 (4)
Picasso Class

Specialist Teaching Staff

Andrew Pye
1
Head of Swimming

Chris Johnson
1
Head of Lower School Sport, Welfare and Club Leader

Kevin Hill
1
Sports Coach

Michele Forster
1
Head of Upper School Sport

Alice Bunce
2
Play Ranger/ Upper School Welfare/Outdoor Learning Assistant

Jermaine Williams
2
Sports Coach/Playranger

Matt Rabiasz
2
Sports Coach

Rebecca Kilkie
2
Sports Coach

Donna Yete
3
Head of Languages

Elizabeth Withall
3
Head of Dance

Gee Lakhanpal
3
Art Consortium

Tony Foster
3
Art Consortium

Zoey Simmons
3
Art Consortium

Annabel Gates
4
Outdoor Learning Lead

Catherine Ensby
4
Outdoor Learning Teacher

Joanne Poole
4
Outdoor Learning Teacher

Karina Bowen
5
Music Team

Allun Proom
5
Head of Brass

Claudio Di Meo
5
Head of Music

Erica Tugwell
5
Head of Music Lower School

Rachel Cooper
5
Head of Strings

Sally Whale
6
Music Team

Amelia Halsey
6
Music Team

Anna Miara
6
Music Team

James Vigurs
6
Music Team

Linda Rigby
7
Music Team

Miriam Jellinek
7
Music Team

Sally Vigurs
7
Music Team

Sue Dunsdon
7
Music Team

Judith Harris
8
Music Team

Joanna Vidal
8
Music Team

John Halsey
8
Music Team

Naomi Giarraputo
8
Music Team

David Manners
9
Music Team

Administration and Auxiliary Staff

Chris Eaton
01
Advisor to the Governors on Commercial Strategy

Kanu Parmar
02
Head of Finance Operations

Edyta Grabowska
03
Finance Officer

Rupinder Talwar
04
Finance Officer

Lisa Mallon
05
Head of Business Operations & Data Protection Officer

Christina Beadle
06
PA to Executive Head

Rebecca Allen
07
HR Manager

Helen Friston
08
Admissions and Attendance Officer

Michelle Ramsay
9
Parent Liaison Manager LS

Rosie Gilbert - Maternity Cover
10
Parent Liaison Manager US

Cezary Mikolajewski
11
IT Manager and AV Technician

Helen Powell
12
Facilities Manager

Glenn Floyd
13
Caretaker Upper School

Jerzey Oczkowicz
14
Caretaker Lower School

Aaron Swann
15
Clubs & Transport Manager

Shirley Field
16
After School Club Coordinator

Anna Sorce
17
After School Club Assistant

Carl Feasey
18
Minibus Driver

David Craig
19
Minibus Driver

Dipan Vithani
20
Minibus Driver

Susan Gayler
21
Minibus Driver

Denise Young
22
LSA / Nurture / Playranger / Sport Coach

Jennifer Holt
23
Senior Learning Support Assistant / Teacher

Anita Jaswal
24
Learning Support Assistant

Sakshi Sharma
25
Learning Support Assistant

Laura Leeming
26
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Lakshmi Arumugam
27
Learning Support Assistant

Navita Gupta
28
Learning Support Assistant

Simone Gargan
29
Learning Support Assistant

Amandeep Virdee
30
Learning Support Assistant

Danielle Brand
31
Learning Support Assistant

Nicola Bryan
32
Learning Support Assistant 1:1

Benish Khushi
33
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Miriam Jellinek
34
Support Teacher

Val Periyasamy
35
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Talia Chesmo
36
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Zoey Simmons
37
Learning Support Assistant

Katie Stone
38
Learning Support Assistant / Sports Coach

Melissa St Louis
39
Learning Support Assistant 1:1

Rana Razak
40
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Dan Boguszewski
41
Learning Support Assistant

Rebecca Wallace
42
Senior Learning Support Assistant

Monika Basra
43
Lower School Librarian / Learning Support Assistant

Sally Radford
44
Upper School Librarian

Therese Hoskins
45
Playranger

The Governing Body

The School Leadership Team

Year Group Co-Ordinators

Class Teachers

Specialist Teaching Staff

Administration and Auxiliary Staff